• 2017-18 Club and Activity Information is coming in slowly - check in from time to time for updates! 
     
      MOST Activities end at 4:20 pm and an activity/permission form is required for participation.

    Click here to download the permission form.

    Haga clic aquí para descargar el formulario de permiso 

     The following are clubs that have confirmed activity for the upcoming school year. If you have any questions, please contact the staff sponsor.

     

    2017-2018 After School Clubs

     

    Monday

    Club

    Staff Sponsor

    Location

    Select Chorus

    Ms. Shoemaker

    M2

    Basketball Club

    Mr. Ellingsen/Ms. B. Carter

    Gym

    Student Govt Assoc (SGA)

    Ms. McKenica/Ms. O'Grady

    B6

    Mythology Club

    Ms. Weiskopf

    E3

    Debate   

    Ms. Fennimore

    A8

    Drama 

    Ms. Carter

    Auditiorium

         

    Tuesday

    Jazz Band

    Ms. Smith/Mr. Rowles

    Band Room

    Aesthetics

    Mr. Peck

    C4

    Dance Team

    Ms. Do

    Cafeteria

    Nerd Club

    Ms. Zangara

    A5

    Thunder Buddies (first 2 Tuesdays of each month) 

    Ms. Durgin/Mr. Carter

    E6

    Soccer Club

    Ms. Terry

    Main Gym/Field

    Girls' Fitness

    Ms. Drye

     Aux Gym/Track

         

    Wednesday

    Volleyball

    Ms. Houchens/ Ms. Hujsa

    Gym

    Select Chorus

    Ms. Shoemaker

    M2

    Club Explore the Great Outdoors

    Mr. Peck

    Outdoors/C4

    Drama Club

    Ms. Carter

    Auditorium

    Battle of the Books

    Ms. Bryden-Miller/

    Ms. Abrahamsen

    Library

     Creative Writing

    Ms. Busch B10 

    Programming

    Mr. Wilke/Ms. Owens/Ms. Maxvill Lab C/C14

    Yearbook

    Ms. Maxvill Lab C

    Running

    Ms. Cripps Track

    Thursday (Parent Pick up only)

    N/A     

    Friday (Parent Pick up only)

    Craftsmen Club

    Mr. Moore

    Tech-Ed

    Dance Team

    Ms. Do

    Cafeteria

         

    Saturday (Parent Pick up only)

    Dance Team

    Ms. Do

    DHS Cafe/Aux Gym

     

     

    Some clubs do not regularly meet on certain days at school:

    • Odyssey of the Mind - Sponsor: Mr. Seipt
    • Science Olympiad 
    • Bolt Behavior Student Committee - Sponsors: Ms. Maiberger/Ms. Zangara