2019-2020 Clubs & Organizations

  • AI/Machine Learning Julia Buchen
    Art & Literary Magazine Katy Greiner
    Art Club (Bob Ross Fan Club) Chris Engnoth
    ASL Club and Honor Society Elizabeth Bush
    Authors of Tomorrow Megan Sakoian
    Badminton Club Julia Scott
    Battle of the Books Dellinger, Watkins, Gates
    Best Buddies (replacing Phoenix Friends) Iryen Al-Majid and Traci Swack
    Bhangra Club Amrita Sethi
    Black Student Union (name tentative) Everette Callaway
    Bob Ross Fan Club Engnoth
    Charitable Act Carly Kelly
    Chess Club Michael Clear
    Computer Science Honor Society Yaroslav Mayewsky
    Cricket Academy Salwa Malik
    Cure Club Michael Clear
    Girls Who Code Yaroslav Mayewsky
    DC: Digital Cartographers Heather Malam
    Debate Team Kevin Briscoe, Rama Srinivasan, Urmila Seshadri, Swati Gupta
    DECA Sandra Tucker, Ben Stodola, Rachael Vesely
    E-Sports Club William McClintic
    Educators Rising Lisa Catello
    Environmental Club Michael Clear,Anna Blasdell
    FCCLA Debbie Corry
    Fellowship of Christian Athletes Elizabeth Bush
    Forensics/Speech Lisa McGuinness
    German Club Scott Reimert
    Global Ambassadors Rhapsody Barbrow
    Global Ambassadors/Rise Act Lead Rhapsody Barbrow, Susan Spengeman, Steve Mobley
    Indian Student Association Urmila Seshadri
    International Club Cernev, Margareta & Diaz, Amaia
    International Thespian Society Tony Cimino-Johnson, Rebekah Hess
    Junior Class Ashley Storm and Susan Spengeman
    K-Pop Club Julia Scott
    Key Club Meghan Adair
    Latin Club Emily Gilmore
    Latin Honor Society Emily Gilmore
    LEO club Dellinger, Rice, Steven Mobley
    MEDLIFE Julia Scott
    Men's Volleyball Club Michael Clear, Ben Stadola, Kyle Hayne, Chris Schamus
    Mini-THON (doesn't exist...yet: ) ) Sarah Pfaff
    Mobile Hope Club Allison Alison
    Mock Trial Club Janet Dewey
    Model United Nations Club Rama Srinivasan
    Ms. Phoenix (She Rocks) Jessica Berg
    MSA (Muslim Student Association) Corinne Sanna
    Mu Alpha Theta Carly Kelly, Megan Berger
    National Art Honor Society Mills
    National English Honor Society Colleen Bianucci and Jennifer Beasley
    National Honor Society  
    Newspaper Katy Greiner
    PEER Amy Bria. Melissa Pruitt
    Pre-Professional Health Honor Society (PHS) Mrs. Mamatova
    Production Club Alex Case
    Programming Club Yaroslav Mayewsky
    Psychology Club Melissa Pruitt and Allison Alison
    Red Cross Club Jessica Kirkland
    Rho Kappa National Social Studies Honor Society Dean Peev
    RISE & SHINE CLUB Deb Hunt
    Rock Ridge Academic Team Everette Callaway
    Rock Ridge Hockey Tyler Anderson
    Rock Ridge Performing Arts Tony Cimino-Johnson, Rebekah Hess
    Rock Ridge Young Democrats Jessica Berg
    Rockappella Jordan Markwood
    SAGA Heathre Mills
    SAT Prep Club Sharon Saile
    SCA Michelle Menna
    Science Bowl Team Sharon Saile
    Science National Honor Society Samantha Spytek & Rama Srinivasan
    Senior Class Mary Barnes, Jackie Sanabria and Liz Grainger
    Ski Club Steven Walker, Ashley Brown
    Spanish Language Club Nagle, Pfaff, Chellar & O'Brien
    Speak Up Heather Malam
    Student Tech Help Desk Glenn Colucci
    Tabletop Gaming (Dungeons & Dragons) Megan Sakoian and Patrick Ayers
    The Rock Serves Malissa Pruitt
    Tri-M Music Honor Society Jordan Markwood
    TSA Kevin King
    UNICEF Club Michael Clear
    WINGS Jennifer Cavanaugh
    Yearbook Michelle Menna
Last Modified on November 21, 2019