- Loudoun Valley High School
- T.C. Williams Invitational (5/5/12)-Entries and Results
Track & Field
Page Navigation
- General Information
- 2012 Season Schedule
- Coaches Bios
- Rules and Expectations
- Handley Relays (3/31/12)-Entries and Results
- Tri-meet vs. PVHS & THS (4/11/12)-Entries and Results
- Gojekian Twilight Classic (4/13/12)-Entries and Results
- Tri-meet vs. DHS & BWHS (4/18/12)-Entries and Results
- Woodgrove Invitational (4/20/12)-Entries and Results
- Tri-meet vs. LCHS & PFHS (4/25/12)-Entries and Results
- Wildcat Track Classic (4/28/12)-Entries and Results
- Tri-meet vs. HHS & WHS (5/2/12)-Entries and Results
- T.C. Williams Invitational (5/5/12)-Entries and Results
- Dulles Districts (5/16-5/17/12)-Entries and Results
- Team Apparel Information
- Important Announcements/Updates
- Entries for Scrimmage on March 17th, 2012
-
Listed below are the entries for the T.C. Williams Invitational.Results can be found at http://va.milesplit.com/meets/103705/results/200015
HS Boys 1600 Meter Run
-
Adam Stevenson
4:42.15
-
Erik Stimeling
4:58.34
-
Justin Ruiz
5:07.22
HS Boys 3200 Meter Run
-
Adam Stevenson
10:18.24
-
Ethan Gallagher
10:53.65
-
Ethan Casserino
12:25.60
HS Boys 800 Meter Run
-
Sean Mccann
2:04.64
-
Saur Tanner
2:04.49
-
Matthew Weinstein
2:03.45
-
Robert Carter
HS Boys High Jump
-
Trevor Anderson
5-8
-
Wesley Robinson
5-4
HS Boys Long Jump
-
Wesley Robinson
18-4
-
Matthew Harrington
HS Boys Triple Jump
-
Wesley Robinson
38-2.5
-
Matthew Harrington
34-5.75
HS Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
-
Relay Team A
1) Stephen Sherrod 2) Atticus Keane 3) Bryce Wince 4) Brandon Mcgurk
45.84
HS Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
-
Relay Team A
1) Trevor Anderson 2) Phillip Sherrod 3) Sean Mccann 4) Matthew Weinstein
3:42.73
HS Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
-
Relay Team A
1) Sean Mccann 2) Saur Tanner 3) Ethan Gallagher 4) Matthew Weinstein
8:36.23
HS Boys 100 Meter Dash
-
Brandon Mcgurk
11.73
-
Stephen Sherrod
11.90
-
Levi Parker
HS Boys 200 Meter Dash
-
Brandon Mcgurk
23.88
-
Atticus Keane
25.50
-
Bryce Wince
25.05
HS Boys 400 Meter Dash
-
Phillip Sherrod
54.63
-
Johnathan Holmes
1:00.27
-
Levi Parker
-
Mason Koehler
HS Boys Discus
-
Michael Lehr
92-0
-
Caleb Trump
121-8
-
Dylan Hickey
95-5
HS Boys Shot Put
-
Michael Lehr
34-10
-
Caleb Trump
30-10.5
-
Stephen Sherrod
33-5.5
-
Maximilian Castelli
29-3
HS Girls 1600 Meter Run
-
Molly Polizotto
5:48.64
-
Carolyn Conley
5:36.18
-
Ainsley Sierzega
7:12.89
HS Girls 3200 Meter Run
-
Molly Polizotto
12:24.12
-
Carolyn Conley
-
Sydney Cole
HS Girls 800 Meter Run
-
Carolyn Conley
2:44.06
-
Cara Herwig
-
Sophie Roberts
2:53.35
-
Ainsley Sierzega
HS Girls High Jump
-
Tristan Holmes
4-6
-
Savannah Koehler
-
Sandy Twetten
4-6
HS Girls Long Jump
-
Tristan Holmes
12-9
-
Katharine Gutierrez
10-5
HS Girls Triple Jump
-
Tristan Holmes
28-1.25
-
Katharine Gutierrez
24-11
HS Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
-
Relay Team A
1) Jacqueline Hoffman 2) Megan Solano 3) Victoria Rudd 4) Alex Davis
54.65
HS Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
-
Relay Team A
1) Megan Solano 2) Victoria Rudd 3) Cara Herwig 4) Christine O'mara
4:56.00
HS Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
-
Relay Team A
1) Sophie Roberts 2) Cara Herwig 3) Sydney Cole 4) Christine O'mara
11:04.07
HS Girls 100 Meter Dash
-
Alex Davis
13.87
-
Jacqueline Hoffman
13.82
-
Rachel Anderson
HS Girls 200 Meter Dash
-
Chloe Spillane
31.91
-
Jacqueline Hoffman
28.59
-
Christine Rindfleisch
-
Amanda Miller
HS Girls 400 Meter Dash
-
Christine O'mara
1:09.54
-
Amanda Miller
1:12.78
-
Victoria Rudd
1:09.33
HS Girls Discus
-
Alexia Badura
52-8
-
Kendra Wright
65-1
-
Serena Drake
58-4
HS Girls Shot Put
-
Alex Davis
29-0.5
-
Alexia Badura
22-1.5
-
Kendra Wright
20-1
HS Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
-
Trevor Anderson
15.54
HS Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
-
Trevor Anderson
43.06
-
Scott Evans
HS Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
-
Valerie Hardy
21.41
HS Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
-
Valerie Hardy
1:04.98