• kj
    "Achievement seems to be connected with action. Successful men and women keep moving. They make mistakes, but they don't quit."
    Conrad Hilton

    Recognizing and Celebrating Outstanding Achievement
    at Stone Bridge High School

    Class

    Valedictorian

    Salutatorian

    2001-02

    Katherine Gora

    Adam Swiger

    2002-03

    Joseph Schmidt

    Tiffany Gdowik

    2003-04

    Sabrina Ebner 

    David Stile

    2004-05

    Nadia Minai

    Angela Naso

    2005-06

    Christopher Belyea

    Lauren Coogle

     

    2006-07

    Jacquelyn Piccolo

    Andrew Glasscock

    2007-08

    Breanna Donald

    (tie) Christopher Bernstorf

    & Kelsey Shultz

    2008-09                       Christine Coogle                     Kristen Kipps
    2009-10Roopali KulkarniMolly Jones
    2010-11Cody DonaldYasamin Sharifzadeh
    2011-2012

    2012-2013
     Hunter McNichols, Michelle Zeng

    Katherine Bellino & Haitham Shahin

    Sarah Mohamed

    Tyler Lough


    National Merit Finalists
     

    Class of 2002

    Darren Jackson

    Andrew Miller

    Adam Swiger

    Class of 2003

    Joseph Schmidt

    Class of 2005

    John Maistros

    Lindsay Reigel

    Katherine Schmidt

    Class of 2006

    Daniel Pyon
     Class of 2011
    Jeffrey Davis
    Stefano Di Savino
    Cody Donald
    Eliza Mace
    Nihar Sannala

    Class of 2007

    Andrew Glasscock

    Jacquelyn Piccolo

    Class of 2008

    Chris Bernstorf

    Class of 2009

    Hanna Haitt

    Class of 2010

    Kathryn Garti

    Jenna Jackson

    Mitchell Phelan

    Class of 2012
    Sarah Mohamed
    Roger Shultz
    Michelle Zeng

    National Achievement Scholarship Finalists
    Class of 2008
    Mitchell Holoman **(winner of $2500 scholarship)

    Class of 2012
    Laurel Hattix
    Sarah Mohamed **(winner of $2500 scholarship)

     

    The 800 Club

    Class of 2002

    Darren Jackson: SAT II Writing

    Jennifer Larson: SAT II French

    Class of 2003

    Joseph Schmidt: SAT II Math 2C;
    SAT II Physics; SAT I Math

    Class of 2004

    Jongwon Lee: SAT I Math;
    SAT II Math 2C

    Class of 2005

    Edwald Lee: SAT I Math

    Lindsay Reigel: SAT I Verbal

    Lindsay Relihan: SAT I Verbal

    Katherine Schmidt: SAT I Math; SAT II Math 2C; SAT II Writing

    Class of 2006

    Christopher Belyea: SAT II U.S. History

    Abraham Fang: SAT II Math 2C

    Lucy Kim: SAT I Writing

    Olivia Lim: SAT II Chinese

    Nicole Rodriguez: SAT II Spanish

    Angelica Semrad: SAT I Verbal

    Class of 2007

    Karen Kokal: SAT I Math; SAT I Verbal; SAT II Math 2C

    Ji Hye Park: SAT I Math; SAT II Korean

    Kevin Zhang: SAT I Math; SAT II Math 2C

    Class of 2008

    Won Seok Chu

    SAT II Math 2C
    SAT I Math

    Nicholas Darr

    SAT I Math

    Woodrow Dorward

    SAT I Math

    George Mokhiber

    SAT I Math

    Chesney Oravec

    SAT I Writing

    Daniel Richardson

    SAT II World History

    Sattyik Kundu

    SAT II Math 2C

    Class of 2009

    Ji-Yeon Chu

    SAT I Math

    SAT I Writing

    Christine Coogle

    SAT I Writing

    Andrea Kim

    SAT I Math (Oct. 08)

    SAT I Math (Mar. 08

    Karina Kinaman

    SAT II Math Level 2

    Kristen Kipps

    SAT II U.S. History

    Nikhil Kolluri

    SAT II Math Level 2

    Thomas Schmidt

    SAT I Math

    Ju Yeon Seo

    SAT II Korean w/Listening

    Abigail York

    SAT I Critical Reading

    Class of 2010

    Rachel Christian

    SAT I Critical Reading (Jan. 08)

    SAT I Critical Reading (Oct. 08)

    Kathryn Gartin

    SAT I Critical Reading
    Jenna Jackson
    SAT I Critical Reading
    SAT I Writing
    Sun Hye Park
    SAT II Korean Language
    Alex Di Savino
    SAT I Math
    SAT II Math 2
    Mitchell Phelan
    SAT II World History
    Matthew Saunders
    SAT II US History
    SAT II World History
    Andrew Stilson
    SAT I Critical Reading
    Sarah Stucke
    SAT I Critical Reading
    Yoo Yeon Sul
    SAT II Korean Languague
    Class of 2011

    Elseed Jawanbakht

    SAT II German
    George Bognar
    SAT I Critical Reading
    SAT II Literature
    Eric Cawi
    SAT I Critical Reading
    Susan Clarke
    SAT I Math
    Cody Donald
    SAT I Critical Reading
    SAT II World History
    SAT II US History
    SAT II Math Level 2
    Alexandria Hiatt
    SAT I Critical Reading
    Julia Hoffer
    SAT I Math
    SAT II Math Level 2
    Davide Israel
    SAT I Critical Reading
    SAT II Math Level 2
    Elseed Jawanhakht
    SAT II German
    Dongwook Kim
    SAT II Korean w/ Listening
    Kevin Kokal
    SAT II Math Level 2
    Nicholas J. Kraynack
    SAT I Critical Reading
    Eliza Mace
    SAT I Writing (Nov. 09)
    SAT I Writing (Nov. 10)
    Jane Richards
    SAT I Critical Reading
    Nihar Sannala
    SAT I Math (Oct. 10)
    SAT II Molecular Biology
    SAT I Critical Reading
    SAT I Math (Nov. 10)
    Patrick Young
    SAT I Math
    Class of 2012
    Laura Acosta
    SAT II Spanish w/Listening
    Yanhua Bai
    SAT II Math Level 2
    Tom Osmers
    SAT II Math Level 2
    Roger Shultz
    SAT I Critical Reading
    Daria Winsky
    SAT I Writing (Dec. 10)
    SAT I Writing (Mar. 11)

    Class of 2013
    Melissa Chang
    SAT II Math Level 2
    Jasmine Jella
    SAT I Critical Reading
    SAT II Math Level 2
    Joon Jeong
    SAT I Critical Reading
    Katharine Kienbaum
    SAT I Critical Reading
    Bubba Lough
    SAT II Math Level 2
    Stephen Luu
    SAT I Math
    Rebekah Rast
    SAT Critical Reading
    Haitham Shahin|
    SAT II U.S. History
    Yizhe Xing
    SAT I Math
    Katherine Bellino
    SAT II Math Level 2
    Melissa Chang
    SAT II Math Level 2
    Andrew Davis
    SAT I Math 
    Jasmine Jella
    SAT I Critical Reading
    SAT II Math Level 2
    Joon Jeong
    SAT I Critical Reading
    Katharine Kienbaum
    SAT I Critical Reading
    Bubba Lough
    SAT II Math Level 2
    Stephen Luu
    SAT I Math
    Rebekah Rast
    SAT Critical Reading
    Haitham Shahin
    SAT II US History
    SAT II Math Level 2
    Sauson Soldozy
    SAT II Math Level 2
    Yizhe Xing
    SAT I Math




     

    Class of 2014
    Samantha Wooley
    SAT Critical Reading
      
     

    The 36 Society

    Class of 2011

    Robert Barwis

    ACT Reading
    Alexandria Hiatt
    ACT Reading
    David Israel
    ACT Reading
    ACT  Science
    Jane Richards
    ACT Reading
    Sarah Mohamed
    ACT Math
    Hunter McNichols
    ACT English
    Roger Shultz
    ACT Science
    Andrew Wong
    ACT Math
     
    Class of 2012
    Brenton Jackson
    ACT English
    Hunter McNichols
    ACT English
    Sarah Mohamed
    ACT Math
    Roger Shultz
    ACT Science
    Andrew Wong
    ACT Math
     
     
     
     
     
     

     Class of 2013
    Uzair Akhtar
    ACT English
    Sourabh Cheedella
    ACT Science
    Christine Detweiler
    ACT English
    Jordan Engebreth
    ACT Reading
    Lindsey Hart
    ACT Reading
    Emily Hughes
    ACT English
    Anthony Kelly
    ACT Math
    Jessie Rivera|
    ACT Reading
    Erin Videgar
    ACT English 
    Uzair Akhtar
    ACT English 
    Sourabh Cheedella
    ACT Science
    Christine Detweiler
    ACT English 
    Jordan Engebreth
    ACT Reading
    Lindsey Hart
    ACT Reading
    Emily Hughes
    ACT English
    Anthony Kelly
    ACT Math
    Steven Luu
    ACT Math
    Jessie Rivera
    ACT Reading
    Erin Videgar
    ACT English