• TH E LITTLE MERMAID TECH LIST

    SM

    Kai Macaninch (BACKSTAGE LEAD)

    Hannah Margenau (CUES)

    ASM

    Maryam Farooq (RUNNING CREW LEAD)

    Annika Conrath (RUNNING CREW LEAD)

    SOUND

    Charlotte Tantum (LEAD)

    David Craig (BACKSTAGE MIC or BOOTH)

    Salem Joffrion (BACKSTAGE MIC)

    Graham Twambly

    LIGHTING

    Kylee Clark (LEAD)

    Samantha Huertas

    Crystal Wilson

    Kayla de Borja

    RUNNING/PROP CREW

    Krishna Olguin (PROP LEAD)

    Grace Dodson (ACTOR/TECH ASST.)

    Andrea Zanabria

    Nicole Camacho-Pinto

    Lily Bowes

    Kevin Camacho

    Baylee Burroughs

    Marguaux Villatoro

    COSTUMES

    Lauren Antonik (LEAD)

    Claire Rice (LEAD)

    Naomi Whitworth (LEAD)

    Chance McGill (LEAD)

    Andrea Zanabria

    Fallyn Truluck

    HOUSE

    Jasper Lee (LEAD)

    London McGee (LEAD)

    Niki Rezvan

    SM and ASM will be called to all rehearsals - minus Vocal and Dance ones.

    Everyone else please see the notation if you are called.

    Mar. 2nd  9am - 4pm  Construction and 1pm - 4pm - Tech Meeting ALL TECH MINUS HOUSE

    Mar. 4th  Afterschool - 6:30pm

    Mar 6th  Afterschool - 6:30pm

    Mar 7th  Afterschool - 6:30pm  

    Mar. 9th  9am  4pm  Construction

    Mar. 11th  Afterschool - 6:30pm

    Mar. 12th   Afterschool - 6:30pm

    Mar. 13th   Afterschool - 6:30pm  MAKEUP/HAIR CALL COSTUME CALL

    Mar. 14th   Afterschool - 6:30pm

    Mar. 15th   Afterschool - 6:30pm ALL TECH

    Mar. 16th   9am - 4pm  Construction and programming ( Lighting and Sound)

    Mar. 18th  Afterschool - 6:30pm

    Mar. 19th  Afterschool - 6:30pm ALL TECH - minus House

    Mar. 20th  Afterschool - 6:30pm ALL TECH - minus House

    April 6th - 9am - 4pm (last tech anything before we run everything during the week)  ALL TECH MINUS HOUSE

    April 13th    9am - 4pm  Construction

    April 15th - Afterschool - 8pm  - ALL TECH - minus House

    April 16th - Afterschool - 8pm  - ALL TECH - minus House

    April 17th - Afterschool - 8pm  - ALL TECH - minus House

    April 18th - Afterschool - 8pm  - ALL TECH - minus House

    April 19th - Afterschool - 8pm  - ALL TECH - minus House

    April 22nd - Afterschool - 8pm  - ALL TECH - minus House

    April 23rd - Afterschool - 8pm  - ALL TECH - minus House

    April 24th - Afterschool - 8pm  - ALL TECH - minus House

    April 25th  - After school through Show (7pm Show)  ALL TECH

    April 26th - After school through Show (7pm Show)  ALL TECH

    April 27th - noon - Shows (2pm and 7pm Show) ALL TECH

    April 28th  - noon - Show (2pm Show)  Strike and Cast Party  ALL TECH

    Librettos will be turned in during Strike. 

     

Last Modified on Saturday at 9:19 PM