• Daily Instructional Schedule:


    7:10AM - 7:30AM: Arrival

    7:30AM - 8:00AM: Morning Meeting & Morning Show

    8:00AM - 9:15AM: Math Workshop [75 minutes]

    9:15AM - 10:00AM: Reading/Writing Workshop [45 minutes]

    10:00AM - 11:00AM: Specials 

    11:00AM - 12:00PM: Content [60 minutes]

    12:05PM - 12:35PM: Lunch [30 minutes]

    12:35PM - 1:05PM: Recess [30 minutes]

    1:05PM - 1:20PM: Word Study [15 minutes]

    1:20PM - 1:40PM: Read Aloud/Handwriting [20 minutes]

    1:40PM - 2:05PM: PowerUp/RTI [25 minutes]

    2:05PM- 2:10PM: Pack Up & Dismissal