• RLC Math Club 2019-2020 Winners
     
    RLC Math Club is excited to announce the winners of Math contests during the 2019-2020 school year. Congratulations to all the winners! Please note that the Winner's Certificates will be emailed to the parents before the end of the school year. Email math-coordinator@rlcpto.org if you have any questions. Hope you have a safe summer!
     
     
    Contest Name: MOEMS
    Rank Name Grade Scores
    (out of 25)
    1st Anirudh Manikandan 4 19
    2nd  Gaurav Vairamani 4 18
    3rd Abhinav Kandregula
    Anvita Gandhari
    Avni Khare
    4 17
    4th Raghav Mutalik 4 16
    5th Anshika Atluri
    Tanisha Srinivas
    4 15
    Rank Name Grade Scores
    (out of 25)
    1st Aditya Sharma 5 24
    2nd Krish Behera 5 23
    3rd Sumedh Pendyala 5 22
    4th Praneel Mukherjee
    Aarush Deshpande
    5 21
    5th Jasmita Koya
    Ridhinav Reddy RupiReddy
    5 20

     

    Contest Name: CML
    Rank Name Grade Scores
    (out of 12)
    1st Arisha Singh 2 10
    2nd Kshethra Pashya 2 9
    3rd Swara Vemulapalli
    Nitin Gogineni
    Viraj Nimkar
    2 7
    4th Ashrit Penmetsa
    Hannah Condicoppula
    Saanvi Emmadi
    2 6
    5th Tishya Kamatam
    Ushashi Pal
    Saanvi Kandi
    Aarna Katarki
    Mahika Ramagiri
    Kavya Khanal
    2 4
    Rank Name Grade Scores
    (out of 12)
    1st Ackshat Tiwari 3 11
    2nd Aryan Kasuganti
    Dhruva Yalamanchili
    Krithin Pendyala
    3 10
    3rd Shreyas Bandavaram 3 9
    4th Aditi Sridhar
    Shikha Xavier
    Naavya Patel
    Raaga Jala
    Anvi Deshpande
    3 8
    5th Neil Singh
    Ananya Garmilla
    Bilal Suleman
    Simant Nithyananda
    3 7
    Rank Name Grade Scores
    (out of 24)
    1st Anirudh Manikandan 4 22
    2nd Anvita Gandhari
    Avni Khare
    4 21
    3rd Abhinav Kandregula
    Atharv Maddisetti
    4 20
    4th Anshika Atluri
    Karthik Uppalapati
    Praveer Seelam
    Leana Paradkar
    4 19
    5th Gaurav Vairamani
    Tanisha Srinivas
    4 18
    Rank Name Grade Scores
    (out of 24)
    1st Aditya Sharma
    Praneel Mukherjee
    5 23
    2nd Krish Behera 5 22
    3rd Sumedh Pendyala 5 21
    4th Meghana Bodepudi
    Aniketh Pondugula
    Arnav Mahajan
    5 19
    5th Pratyay Jakkula
    Shriyan Dhannode
    5 18

     

    Contest Name: VML
    Rank Name Grade Scores
    (out of 30)
    1st Srihaas Annamreddy
    Anirudh Manikandan
    4 28
    2nd Richa Galagali
    Anvita Gandhari
     Praveer Seelam
    4 27
    3rd Adhithi Prabhakar
    Ansh Shah
    Karthik Uppalapati
    4 26
    4th Abhinav Kandregula
    Avni Khare
    Atharv Maddisetti
    4 25
    5th Pranav Setty 4 24
    Rank Name Grade Scores
    (out of 30)
    1st Mihir Nimkar
    Aditya Sharma
    5 27
    2nd Arnav Mahajan 5 25
    3rd Krish Behera
    Kavinjit Sandhu
    Kushi Valapadasu
    5 24
    4th Aarush Deshpande
    Anika Dureja
    Praneel Mukherjee
    Sumedh Pendyala
    5 23
    5th Pratyay Jakkula 5 22
Last Modified on June 4, 2020