•  
Showing results for "Professor named Smith at Elementary School"
  •  

     

    Rolling Ridge Elementary School Staff
    2020-2021

    as of 29OCT20  

    Main Office Staff

    ​Abby Sacco, ​Principal

     John Tuck, Assistant Principal

    Ivette.Headley, Registrar

    Lisa Andersen, Financial Technician / Timekeeper

    Frecia Albarrasin, Health Clinic Specialist

    Katherine Bazan Betancourt, Parent Liaison

    Michelle Toland, School Social Worker

    Morgan Huey, School Counselor

     Haneen Abuasi,Itinerant School Counselor 


    Kindergarten

    Shannon Mendez

    Peggy Purcell, Asst.

    Jaimie Roy

    Cynthia Nicholson, Asst. 

    Jennifer Wyant*

    Shumaila Nasir, Asst. 

    Nicole Yavulla

    Jennifer Linsley, Asst

     

    First Grade

    Elyssa Cole*

     Kyley Doty

    Natasha Gulley

     Caroline Harbert

    Almendra Terrones

     

    Second Grade

    Crystal Albertson

    Rebecca Angelini

    Sarah Haggerty*

    Kaitlyn Kelley

    Andrea Rodriguez

     

    Third Grade

    Sarah Leo

    Brady Smith

    Kelsey Stiles*

    Erin Whitehurst

     

    Fourth Grade

    Bethany Kulkarni

    Christina Mark​*

    Krista Sikes 

    Lora Webber

     

    Fifth Grade

    Kelly Anderson

    Steven Colger

    Steve Greenburg

       Lesia Thomas*

    Heather Woolford

     

    STEP

    Robin Durham

    Ami Braddock, Asst.

    Catherine Ramirez

    Paola Ingalls, Asst

     

    Self-Contained

    Luanna Hansberger

    Patricia Davis, Asst.

    Sohela Sharafatnezad

    Kris Shanley, Asst.

    Shazia Syed, ​Asst.

    Ladan Warsame, Asst

    EL

    Rebecca Deary (3rd)

    Cameron Frey (3rd)

    Jessica Glorioso (2nd)

    Diane Hildner (1st)

    William Jackman (K)

    Mercy John-Ekanem (1st)

    Prasanna Kodali (5th)

     

    Brittany Marchant* (4th)

    Belen Mosquera (1st)

    Samantha Vieira (2nd)

     

    Resource Teachers

    Angela Gomez (2nd)

    Christina Magallanes (5th)

    Jacquelyn Olson* (5th)

    Danielle Ruffin (3rd)

    Jarret Velasco (4th)

    Debbie Dawson, Asst (1st)

    Anwar Al-Hafid, Asst (3rd)

    Brenda Heap, ​Asst (2nd)

    Marie Taylor, Asst (K)

     

    Speech

    Megan McAlister

     Specialists

     Olivia Sanchez,  Art

    Jennifer Bright, Art Itinerant

    Jennifer Cooper, Music

    ​Ronald Holmes, Music Itinerant 

    ​Jason Comins, P.E.

    Luther Binford, P.E.

    Victoria Shea, Librarian

    Katie Boulware, Library Asst.

     

    Instructional Facilitators

    Jon Cole

     Matthew Harbert, Technology

    Nicole Makstutis

    Kelly Sasher, Reading 

     

    Support Staff

    Santos Proano, Digital Experience Specialist

    Lori Hancock, Reading

    Cari Stanziola, ​Reading

    Stephen Jones, Search

    ​Kristi Bohn,Search

    Fiela Paje, OT

    Deborah Kidwell, PT

     

    Cafeteria

    Delores Rivera - Manager

    Linda Abu

    Chun Lin

    Teresa Rodriguez

    Anwar Begum, Café Monitor

    Nora Benham, Café Monitor

    Luis Peon, Café Monitor

     

     Custodians

    John Burgess - Head Custodian

    Dolores Larios

    Norma Lemus

    Celina Sanchez

Last Modified on December 14, 2020