•  

    All members must reapply. Welcome to 2019 - 20 Mu Alpha Theta

     (All applicants from last year had to re-apply by the deadline of Sept 27, 2019)

     

    12th graders

     

    Officers Duties Listed    
     

    Almonte

    Marissa

     

    Aziz

    Hamza

     

    Caulfield

    Megan

     

    Chelimilla

    Srinija

     

    Hamm

    Tyler

     

    Hubli

    Kriti

    CO - Director of Fund

    Hwang

    Jade

    Treasurer

    Islam

    Atif

    PRES - co

    Jaggannagari

    Rohan

     

    Marrero

    Alex

    Dir of Volunteering

    Mavuloori

    Omsai

     

    Moran

    Abbey

    Secretary

    Narayanan

    Deepti

     

    Neelaveni

    Shalika

     

    Patel

    Krishan

    CO - Director of Fund

    Pokala

    Piyush

     

    Schalow

    Tyler

     

    Seidmeyer

    Olivia

    Tutoring Coordinator

    Sreeram

    Samuktha

     

    Stevenson

    Samantha

    PRES - co

    Surineni

    Rishika

     

    Tangirala

    Ramya

     

    Taskhir

    Nevan

         
         
         
     

    11 th graders

     

     

    Anand

    Niket

     

    Balusu

    Srikar

     

    Cargill

    Ann Marie

     

    Chadha

    Siddhant

     

    Chanda

    Saurav

     

    Dimitri

    David

     

    Eda

    Aviv

     

    Kahn

    Rachel

     

    Kalluri

    Rhea

     

    Kansal

    Sanchya

     

    Liu

    Emily

     

    Maheshwari

    Khushi

     

    Manjunatha

    Akshata

     

    Mitchell

    Emma

     

    Pavuloori

    Varun

     

    Prabu

    Ashwin

     

    Versace

    Jack

     

    Vuyyuri

    Nandika

     

    Woo

    Ashley

     

    Yee

    Jocelyn

     

    Zheng

    Ashley

     

     

     

    Last year:  2018-19 National Math Honor Society!!

     

      Grace Godwin Co- President  
      Emma Nathan Co- President  
      Anirudh Gadicherla VP    
      Nikhil Sharma Associate officer
      Anand Kanumuru Associate officer
      Smruti Shah Associate officer
               
      10 th grade   NEW RET  
      Niket Anand   x  
      Srikar  Balusu   x  
    AET Siddhant Chadha   x  
               
      11 th grade   NEW returning
      Marissa Almonte x    
      Hamza Aziz x    
      Megan  Caulfield   x  
      Srini Chelimilla   x  
      Anna Chung x    
    AET Aarushi Dubley x    
      Tyler Hamm x    
      Jade Hwang x    
    AET Kriti Hubli x    
      Chelsea Imholte x    
      Atif Islam x    
      Rohan Jaggannagari   x  
    AET Aswin  Jayaraj x    
      Sanil Jain x    
    AOS Kieran Lynch   x  
      Muntazar Maknojia   x  
      Alex Marrero x    
      Omsai Maruloori x    
      Melina  Melissinos x    
      Abbey Moran x    
      Tamzid Muttaki x    
      Deepti Narayanan   x  
    AOS Shalika Neelaveni   x  
      Irene  Oh x    
    AET Krishan Patel   x  
      Akarsha Pasupunatla   x  
      William Plunkett x    
      Pijush Pokala   x  
      Tyler Schalow   x  
      Olivia Seidmeyer x    
      Samyuktha Sreeram   x  
      Samantha Stevens   x  
      Robert  Strange   x  
      Rishika Surineni   x  
      Ramya Tangirala   x  
    AET Nevan Taskhir   x  
    AET Samarth Tuli x    
               
      12 th grade   NEW returning
      Sana Ahmad x    
    AOS Isha Bhangui   x  
      Matthew Caulfield   x  
      Will Caulfield   x  
      Keely Cunnane   x  
      Carmela  Doroteo   x  
    AOS John  Flynn   x  
    AOS Ankita Kalkar   x  
      Victoria  Lewis   x  
      Rohith Mahesh   x  
      Aimee Marceau   x  
      Lillian Muller   x  
      Amanda Nguyen   x  
      Sarah  Throne x    
      Nayana  Painumkal   x  

     

     Last Year information

    Members during the school year:  2017-18

    Requirements included minimum GPA.  Great job in Mathematics Courses!

      

    Co- Presidents:

    Grace Healy

    Sam Kahn

     

    Senior Officers:

    Ved Vengsarkar

    Tanvi Vippa

     

    Associate Officers:

    Anirudh Gadicherla

    Nayana Painumkal

    Emma Nathan

    Grace Godwin

    Srini Chelimilla

    Ankita Kalkar

     

    Associate Officer, Head of Media:

    Nikhil Sharma

     

    Please sign up for REMIND:  2017 - 18 MAT members    Remind MEMBERS mat 2017-18

     

    Student Grade
    Muntazar Ali Maknojia 10
    Niket Anand 9
    Srikar Balusu 9
    Casey Beetle 11
    Isha Bhangui 11
    Emma Brunet 11
    Siddhant Chadha 9
    Deepthy Chittilla 11
    Megan Caulfield 10
    Matthew Caulfield 11
    Will Caulfield 11
    Keely Cunnane 11
    Carmela Doroteo 11
    John Flynn 11
    Arshad Jahir Hussain 12
    Vijayalakshimi Indupuru 12
    Rohan Jaggannagari 10
    Ankita Kalkar 11
    Victoria Lewis 11
    Kieran Lynch 10
    Rohith Mahesh 11
    Rhea Mahuli 11
    Aimee Marceau 11
    Kaleigh Moran 12
    Lillian Muller 11
    Tharun Nandakumar 12
    Deepti Narayanan 10
    Nilay Neelaveni 12
    Lindsey Norberg 12
    Akarsha Pasupunatla 10
    Manasa Pavuloori 12
    Aditya Penmesta 11
    Piyush Pokala 10
    Grace Roberts 12
    Tyler Schalow 10
    Hanshika Singh 10
    Samyuktha Sreeram 10
    Robert (Bobby) Strange 10
    Rishika Surineni 10
    Ramya Tangirala 10
    Nevan Taskhir 10
    Esha Thomare 12
    Tanvika Vegiraju 10
Last Modified Yesterday at 12:10 PM