• Pride Boys Lax: Award Winners (By Season)

     

    2003

    2nd Team All-Dulles District

    Greg Brouse- Midfield

    Ryan McGovern- Goalie

     

    2004

    Jason Burke- Coach of the Year (Dulles District, Region 2)

    First Team All-Dulles District

    Steven Davis- Midfield

    Coaches Award- Jason Cadwell

    MVP- Steven Davis

     

    2005

    Second Team All-Dulles District

    Andre Summers- Defense

    Shaun Rohde- Midfield

    Coaches Award- Andre Summers

    MVP- Mike Cuti

     

    2006

    First Team All-Dulles District

    Jason Cadwell- Midfield

    Zak Burkhard- Defense

    Dean Stambules- Attack

     

    Second Team All-Dulles District

    Andrew Summers- Defense

    Shaun Rohde- Midfield

     

    All Region 2- First Team

    Zak Burkhard- Defense

    Jason Cadwell- Midfield

     

    All Region 2- Second Team

    Dean Stambules- Attack

     

    Coaches Award- Zak Burkhard

    MVP- Dean Stambules

     

    2007

    Jason Burke- Dulles District Coach of the Year

    First Team All-Dulles District

    Dean Stambules- Attack

    Kyle Startsman- Defense

    Chris Rossie- Midfield

    Russell East- Midfield

    Nik Smith- Long Stick Midfield

     

    Second Team All-Dulles District

    Bryan McCarthy- Attack

     

    All-Region 2 First Team

    Dean Stambules- Attack

    Kyle Startsman- Defense

    Chris Rossie- Midfield

    Nik Smith- Long Stick Midfield

     

    Coaches Award- Kyle Startsman

    Most Valuable Teammate- Bryan McCarthy

    US Lacrosse Man of the Year- Frank Startsman (Loudoun County, VA Region)

     

    2008

    All-Dulles District First Team

     

    Dean Stambules- Attack

    Kyle Startsman- Defense

    Chris Rossie- Midfield

    Tyler Barton- Goalie

    Nik Smith- Long Stick Midfield

     

    All-Region 2 First Team

    Dean Stambules- Attack

    Kyle Startsman- Defense

    Chris Rossie- Midfield

     

    All-Region 2 Second Team

    Tyler Barton- Goalie

     

     

    2009

    All-Dulles District First Team

    Nik Smith- Long Stick Midfield
    Peter Walsh- Attack

    Russell East- Midfield

    US Lacrosse Man of the Year- Dave Blevins (Loudoun County, VA. Region)

      

    All Region 2 Team

    Russell East- Midfield (Unanimous Selection)

    Nik Smith- Long Stick Midfield

     

    2010 (AAA)

    All- Cedar Run District First Team

    Chuck Carlin- Midfield

     

    All- Cedar Run District Second Team

    Jaegar Carlyle- Attack

    Blair Strejeck- Attack

     

    All- Cedar Run District Honorable Mention

    Kyle Flinton- Attack

    Danny Choe- Goalie

    Drew Burkhard- Midfield

    Brandon McMichael- Defense
     

    2011 (AAA)

    All- Cedar Run District First Team

    Chuck Carlin- Midfield

     

    All- Cedar Run District Second Team

    Chris Geiger- Attack

    Drew Burkhard- Midfield

    Griffin Donovan- Defense

     

    All- Cedar Run District Honorable Mention

    Danny Choe- Goalie

    Zack Crandell- LSM

    Jack Carlin- Midfield
     
    All- Northwest Region Second Team
    Chuck Carlin- Midfield
     
    USLacrosse All-American- Chuck Carlin
    Coaches Award- Chuck Carlin
    MVT (Most Valuable Teammate)- Kyle Flinton
     

    2012 (AA- Dulles District)

    All-Dulles District First Team

    Drew Burkhard- Midfield (Unanimous Selection)

     
    All-Region 2 First Team
    USLacrosse All-American (Loudoun County- 1 of 2 winners in Loudoun County)
    Bob Scott Award Winner (Loudoun County) Lone Winner
     
    MVT- Drew Burkhard
    Coaches Award- Alex Ewing
     
    2013 (AA- Dulles District)
     
    MVT- Cody James
    Coaches Award- Austin Brundage
     
    Austin Brundage- All-American Showcase (USLacrosse) End of July at the World Wide of Sports Complete. National High School Lacrosse Showcase 
     
     
     
     
     
Last Modified on June 24, 2013