• Monday

    Tuesday

    Wednesday

    Thursday

    Friday

    7:35-8:00 Arrival Routine

    Table Toys/MW

    7:35-8:00 Arrival Routine

    Table Toys/MW

    7:35-8:00Arrival Routine

    Table Toys/MW

    7:35-8:00 Arrival Routine

    Table Toys/MW

    7:35-8:00Arrival Routine

    Table Toys/MW

    8:00-8:30

    Morning Meeting/

    Calendar

    8:00-8:30

    Morning Meeting/

    Calendar

    8:00-8:30

    Morning Meeting/

    Calendar

    8:00-8:30

    Morning Meeting/

    Calendar

    8:00-8:30

    Morning Meeting/

    Calendar

    8:30-8:40

    Handwriting/ Word Study

    8:20-8:30

    Handwriting/ Word Study

    8:20-8:30

    Handwriting/ Word Study

    8:20-8:30

    Handwriting/Word Study

    8:20-8:30

    Handwriting/ Word Study

    8:30-9:00

    Star Student/Writer’s Workshop /WIN TIME

    8:30-9:00

    Writer’s Workshop/WIN TIME

    8:30-9:00

    Writer’s Workshop/WIN TIME

    8:30-9:00

    Writer’s Workshop/WIN TIME

    8:30-9:00 Writer’s Workshop/Content

     

    9:00-9:30

    PE-Coach Craig

    9:30-10:00

    Art-Smithson

    9:00-9:30

    PE- Coach Craig

     

    9:00-9:30

    Reading Buddies-Mrs. Kim

     

    9:00-9:30

    Music-Worthington

    9:30-10:10-Reader’s Workshop

    9:30-10:10-Reader’s Workshop

    9:30-10:10-Reader’s Workshop

    9:30-10:10-Reader’s Workshop

    9:30-10:10-Reader’s Workshop

    10:10-10:45-Read Aloud/ Guided Reading/ Stations/

    WIN TIME

    10:10-10:45-Read Aloud/ Guided Reading/ Stations/ WIN TIME

    10:10-10:45-Read Aloud/ Guided Reading/ Stations/ WIN TIME

    10:10-10:45-Read Aloud/ Guided Reading/ Stations/ WIN TIME

    10:10-10:45-Read Aloud/ Guided Reading/ Stations/ WIN TIME

    10:55-11:25 LUNCH

    10:55-11:25 LUNCH

    10:55-11:25 LUNCH

    10:55-11:25 LUNCH

    10:55-11:25 LUNCH

    11:30-11:55

    Recess (TA LUNCH)

    11:30-11:55

    Recess (TA LUNCH)

    11:30-11:55

    Recess (TA LUNCH)

    11:30-11:55

    Recess (TA LUNCH)

    11:30-11:55

    Recess (TA LUNCH)

    12:00-12:40

    Math Workshop

    12:00-12:40

    Math Workshop

    12:00-12:40

    Math Workshop

    12:00-12:40

    Math Workshop

    12:00-12:40

    Math Workshop

    12:40-1:00

    Shared Reading

    12:40-1:00

    Shared Reading

    12:40-1:00

    Shared Reading

    12:40-1:00

    Shared Reading

    12:40-1:00

    Shared Reading

    1:00-1:30 Library

    1:00-1:40 CLT/Team Meeting

    Recess-1:00-1:20

    Snack 1:20-1:40

    1:00-1:25 Snack

    1:00-1:30 PE- Coach Craig

    1:00-1:30

    Week A Guidance

    Week B SEARCH

    1:30-2:00 Dream Box

    1:40-2:00 Content

    1:30-2:00 Music-Worthington

    1:30-1:45 Fine Motor

    1:30-1:45 Fine Motor

    2:00-2:15 Snack

    2:00-2:15 Fine Motor

    2:00 Pack-UP

    1:45-2:00 Snack

    1:45-2:00 Snack

    2:15 Pack-Up

    2:15 Pack-Up

    2:10-2:25 Recess

    2:00 Pack-Up

    2:00 Pack-Up

    2:30 Dismissal

     2:30 Dismissal

    2:30 Dismissal  

    2:10-2:25 Recess

    2:10-2:25 Recess

     

     

     

    2:30 Dismissal

    2:30 Dismissal