• Underclassman Awards
    Spring 2013


    Student Name   Award
    Chase ActonOutstanding Achievement in 11th Grade English
    Grace EhlertOutstanding Achievement in 11th Grade English
    Logan KirkpatrickOutstanding Achievement in 11th Grade English
    Brittany UmphlettMost Improved 10th Grade English Student
    Elizabeth RodenOutstanding Achievement in English 10 Honors
    Michael WhiteOutstanding Achievement in English 10 Honors
    Courtney OlivierOutstanding Achievement in Academic English 9
    Megan GingerichOutstanding Achievement in Honors English 9
    Thomas BennettMost Improved Student in English 9
    Lindsey FaganRising Star
    Ty RauchRising Star
    Megan NorthernSojourner Truth Award
    Morrise QueiroloGeorge C. Marshall Award
    Stephen ShollGeorge C. Marshall Award
    Ammon Frederick HarteisHerodotus Award
    Sydney JeanMahatma Gandhi Award
    Chesney ReidThomas Jefferson Award
    Carra TompachSojourner Truth Award
    Joseph RalstonThomas Jefferson Award
    Kenneth KratzHerodotus Award
    Benjamin HarperBernoulli Award
    Kyle SargentNewton Award
    Rachel Reesevon Neumann Award
    Benjamin HughesDescartes Award
    Caleb ThompsonFermat Award
    Elizabeth RodenDeMoivre Award
    Gregory TraverGauss Award
    Samuel PeakePascal Award
    Ryan TaylorM.C. Escher Award
    Lauren TompachArchimedes Award
    Hope FrenchPythagoras
    Ryan TaylorCayley Award
    Shane CrawfordFibonacci Award
    Corinne VennittiOutstanding Student Achievment in Science 11th Grade
    Julia HiserOutstanding Student Achievement in Science 11th Grade
    Shannon SongOutstanding Student Achievement in Science 11th Grade
    Ashley MorrisOutstanding Student Achievement in Science 10th Grade
    Brianna Spears-HeinelOutstanding Student Achievement in Science 10th Grade
    Kristen GarnerOutstanding Student Achievment in Science 10th Grade
    Michael Pasha LamanaOutstanding Student Achievement in Science 10th Grade
    Emma GilliesOutstanding Student Achievement in Science 9th Grade
    Madeleine GogginOutstanding Student Achievement in Science 9th Grade
    Dillon Tanner EatonOutstanding Student Achievement in Science 9th Grade
    Carl HuberOutstanding Student Achievement in Science 9th Grade
    Jocelyn HuangMost Improved Junior Wind Ensemble
    Luciano VaccaOutstanding Jazz Band Underclassman
    Elena CampOutstanding Junior Wind Ensemble
    Elizabeth PiermatteoOutstanding Sophomore Wind Ensemble
    Hannah ChamblissMost Improved Sophomore Wind Ensemble
    Aedan PettitOutstanding Freshman Wind Ensemble
    Andrew FincherMost Improved Freshman Wind Ensemble
    Jonathan HessMost Improved Musician Symphonic Band
    David TolleyOutstanding Musician Symphonic Band
     Zackory BiggersMost Improved Musician Jazz Band
    Matt BeckOutstanding Achievement – Acting
    Chris ConsaulOutstanding Achievement – Acting
    Kaitlyn KeLittaOutstanding Achievement – Technical Theatre
    Alexes GaerigFACS Award 2013
    Amber BiggersFEA Award 2013
    David Quinn McConnellOutstanding Junior Business Student
    Hannah DevinneyOutstanding Technology Education Student
    Dylan MellorOutstanding FCCLA Member
    Savannah GreggOutstanding FCCLA Member
    Thomas FranklinOutstanding Marketing Education Student Award
    Austin WolfOutstanding DECA Member Award
    Brooke WinsorSpirit Award
    Jonathan HarrisOutstanding Junior Orchestra Member
    Joshua KenyonOutstanding Junior Choir Member
    Katherine ParkerOutstanding Junior Orchestra Member
    Laura Beth BennerOutstanding Junior Choir Member
    Aran ColemanOutstanding Sophomore Orchestra Member
    Elizabeth RodenOutstanding Sophomore Choral Member
    Emilie NasserOutstanding Sophomore Orchestra Member
    Matthew EvangelistoOutstanding Sophomore Choir Member
    Angela YostOutstanding Freshman Orchestra member
    Jordan BartelOutstanding Freshman Orchestra Member
    Joshua ShourdsOutstanding Freshman Choir Member
    Kristen MathewsOutstanding Freshman Choir Member
    Courtney OswaldOutstanding Advanced French Student
    Davis LeitnerOutstanding Advanced German Student
    Madeleine DohertyOutstanding Advanced Spanish Student
    Sean-Patrick MagoffinOutstanding Beginner German Student
    Barbara ReganOutstanding Intermediate French Student
    Michael WhiteOutstanding Intermediate Latin Student
    Kelsey CarterHonor Society Underclassman Award
    Samuel Van VleetOutstanding Intermediate German Student
    Cameron GilliesOutstanding Student in Beginner Latin
    Mary Anna AdamsOutstanding Beginner Spanish Student
    Mallory JunglesOutstanding Beginner French Student
    Hope FrenchOutstanding Beginner ASL Student
    Kelli FlemingOustanding Advanced ASL Student
    Connor LovingOustanding Advanced Physical Education Award
    Jacob DavidOutstanding 10th Grade Health and Physical Education Award
    Katarina WeinbergOutstanding 10th Grade Health and Physical Education Award 
    Adrianna EricksonOutstanding 9th Grade Health and Physical Education Award  
    Elwyn MurrayOutstanding 9th Grade Health and Physical Education Award
    Kathleen FlorimbioGolden Portfolio
    Rachel PrendergastGolden Portfolio
    Ethan BloomfieldGolden Portfolio
    Heidi FailmezgerGolden Portfolio
    Madison TellesGolden Portfolio
    Miranda CaseGolden Portfolio
    Timothy EiynckGerman Club Award
    Stephanie HockettOutstanding Leadership to Woodgrove Battle of the Books Team
    Katharine FritzFuture Educators Association Award 2013
    Alexis AmundsonOutstanding Junior Technology Student Association Member
    Russell HeivilinOutstanding Junior Technology Student Assoication Member
    Emily YeatesOutstanding PEER Award
    William JonesOutstanding PEER Award
    Edka WongOutstanding Underclass Mentor
    Kristin GarnerOutstanding Underclass Mentor
    Claire LewisGolden Paw
    Madison GoodRachel Carson Award
    Amanda DukinfieldSCA School Spirit Award
    Saajid HasanSCA School Climate Award