• Senior Awards
    Spring 2013


    StudentAward
    Danielle ChatelainSenior A.P. Language and Composition Award
    Hannah GehlMost Outstanding English Student
    Nathan WilliamsOutstanding Achievement in AP English Literature
    Richard Alexander HarrisOutstanding Achievement in English 12 Academic
    Nicholas KovachOutstanding Business Student
    Allison BiermanCareer & Technology Education Student of the Year 2013
    Sarah PierceFACS Leadership Award
    Harpreet BhathalBusiness Leadership Award
    Caroline SchwartzOutstanding FACs Student
    James Alexander CharltonOutstanding Marketing Student
    Ashley SuterTech Ed Leadership Award
    Jaime SobotaOutstanding Student Achievement in Science 12th Grade
    Carolyn SaundersOutstanding Senior Science Student 12th Grade
    Erin MartinOutstanding Student Achievement in Science 12th Grade
    Evan SmithMost Outstanding Science Student 2013
    Benjamin BrowningMost Outstanding Math Student 2013
    Luke SegerdahlLeibniz Award
    Tyler KoblerEuclid Award
    Lauren LeuckRiemann Award
    Keegan OttosonHerodotus Award
    Kelly HartThomas Jefferson Award
    Christopher MillerMost Outstanding Social Science Student
    Evan SmithSojourner Truth Award
    Christopher McMahonOustanding Senior in German
    Joseph TolleyBand Program Outstanding Senior
    Lindsay Vander MolenJohn Phillip Sousa Award
    Michelle GuarnieriBand Director's Award
    Anna BeasleyOutstanding Senior Musician Wind Ensemble
    Harleigh HumphriesOutstanding Senior Instrumental Methods
    Steven StulgaJazz Band Outstanding Senior
    Kendall DickersonOutstanding Senior Men's Choir Member
    Melissa AllenNational School Choral Award
    Abigail WhitmerOutstanding Leadership Award
    Alanna SeidelmanOutstanding Senior Chamber Choir Member
    Ivy DuerrOutstanding Senior Orchestra Member
    Sarah HeskettOutstanding Senior Treble Ensemble Member
    Kelly HartNational School Orchestra Award
    August Peter HaydockGolden Portfolio
    Heather LochGolden Portfolio
    Sarah CurtisGolden Portfolio
    Nicholas MillerMost Outstanding Student in the Fine Arts Department
    Gabriella Santiago ReyesOutstanding Senior in Spanish
    Lauren KraussOutstanding Senior in Latin
    Tiffany ReeseWorld Languages and Cultures Outstanding Student
    Brie ChandlerOutstanding Senior in ASL
    Jordan LatorreOutstanding Intermediate ASL Student
    Emily BeislerOutstanding Senior in French
    Cristian GonzalezOutstanding Student in Advanced Spanish
    Robert Joseph MinnitiMost Outstanding Student in Physical Education-2013 
    Paige SchafferOutstanding Advanced Physical Education Award
    Ian FullerGolden Paw
    Morgan MillerGolden Paw
    Emily HuebnerGerman Club Award
    Kelly HartLatin Club Leadership & Service Award
    Carmi ThompsonSaikano Award
    Jodie BurnettOutstanding Staff Member of the Year
    Emily Walters Outstanding Newspaper Staff Member of the Year
    John Yates IIIOutstanding Senior DECA Member Award
    Caroline SchwartzFuture Educators Association Leadership Award
    Sarah PierceFuture Educators Association Leadership Award
    Katherine AyalaOutstanding Senior Technology Student Association Member
    Tristan PooleOutstanding Senior Technology Student Association Member
    Carmi ThompsonOutstanding PEER Award
    Margaret MagliatoOutstanding PEER Award
    Carolyn SaundersOutstanding Senior Mentor
    Eric AlmonOutstanding Senior Mentor
    Megan CarpenterOutstanding Senior Mentor
    Paul MeedJohn Muir Award
    Steven Bradford WyattSCA Effectiveness Award
    Gabriella Santiago ReyesSCA Impact Award
    Amanda JacksonSpirit of Partner's Club Award
    Jonathan UrdaMr. Partner's Club Personality
    Emily BeislerPresident National Honor Society
    Carolyn SaundersVice President National Honor Society
    Andrew FreemanHistorian National Honor Society
    Luke SegerdahlTreasurer National Honor Society
    Lauren Leuck Secretary National Honor Society
    Mariah OwensOutstanding Senior CAMPUS Student
    Vinicio PerlaOutstanding Senior CAMPUS Student