2019-2020 Clubs & Organizations

  • AI/Machine Learning

    Julia Buchen

    Art & Literary Magazine

    Katy Greiner

    Art Club (Bob Ross Fan Club)

    Chris Engnoth

    ASL Club and Honor Society

    Elizabeth Bush

    Authors of Tomorrow

    Megan Sakoian

    Badminton Club

    Julia Scott

    Battle of the Books

    Dellinger, Watkins, Gates

    Best Buddies (replacing Phoenix Friends)

    Iryen Al-Majid and Traci Swack

    Bhangra Club

    Amrita Sethi

    Black Student Union (name tentative)

    Everette Callaway

    Bob Ross Fan Club

    Engnoth

    Charitable Act

    Carly Kelly

    Chess Club

    Michael Clear

    Computer Science Honor Society

    Yaroslav Mayewsky

    Cricket Academy

    Salwa Malik

    Cure Club

    Michael Clear

    Girls Who Code

    Yaroslav Mayewsky

    DC: Digital Cartographers

    Heather Malam

    Debate Team

    Kevin Briscoe, Rama Srinivasan, Urmila Seshadri, Swati Gupta

    DECA

    Sandra Tucker, Ben Stodola, Rachael Vesely

    E-Sports Club

    William McClintic

    Educators Rising

    Lisa Catello

    Environmental Club

    Michael Clear,Anna Blasdell

    FCCLA

    Debbie Corry

    Fellowship of Christian Athletes

    Elizabeth Bush

    Forensics/Speech

    Lisa McGuinness

    German Club

    Scott Reimert

    Global Ambassadors

    Rhapsody Barbrow

    Global Ambassadors/Rise Act Lead

    Rhapsody Barbrow, Susan Spengeman, Steve Mobley

    Indian Student Association

    Urmila Seshadri

    International Club

    Cernev, Margareta & Diaz, Amaia

    International Thespian Society

    Tony Cimino-Johnson, Rebekah Hess

    Junior Class

    Ashley Storm and Susan Spengeman

    K-Pop Club

    Julia Scott

    Key Club

    Meghan Adair

    Latin Club

    Emily Gilmore

    Latin Honor Society

    Emily Gilmore

    LEO club

    Dellinger, Rice, Steven Mobley

    MEDLIFE

    Julia Scott

    Men's Volleyball Club

    Michael Clear, Ben Stadola, Kyle Hayne, Chris Schamus

    Mini-THON 

    Sarah Pfaff

    Mobile Hope Club

    Allison Alison

    Mock Trial Club

    Janet Dewey

    Model United Nations Club

    Rama Srinivasan

    Ms. Phoenix (She Rocks)

    Jessica Berg

    MSA (Muslim Student Association)

    Corinne Sanna

    Mu Alpha Theta

    Carly Kelly, Megan Berger

    National Art Honor Society

    Mills

    National English Honor Society

    Colleen Bianucci and Jennifer Beasley

    National Honor Society

     

    Newspaper

    Katy Greiner

    PEER

    Amy Bria. Melissa Pruitt

    Pre-Professional Health Honor Society (PHS)

    Mrs. Mamatova

    Production Club

    Alex Case

    Programming Club

    Yaroslav Mayewsky

    Psychology Club

    Melissa Pruitt and Allison Alison

    Red Cross Club

    Jessica Kirkland

    Rho Kappa National Social Studies Honor Society

    Dean Peev

    RISE & SHINE CLUB

    Deb Hunt

    Rock Ridge Academic Team

    Everette Callaway

    Rock Ridge Hockey

    Tyler Anderson

    Rock Ridge Performing Arts

    Tony Cimino-Johnson, Rebekah Hess

    Rock Ridge Young Democrats

    Jessica Berg

    Rockappella

    Jordan Markwood

    SAGA

    Heathre Mills

    SAT Prep Club

    Sharon Saile

    SCA

    Michelle Menna

    Science Bowl Team

    Sharon Saile

    Science National Honor Society

    Samantha Spytek & Rama Srinivasan

    Senior Class

    Mary Barnes, Jackie Sanabria and Liz Grainger

    Spanish Language Club

    Nagle, Pfaff, Chellar & O'Brien

    Speak Up

    Heather Malam

    Student Tech Help Desk

    Glenn Colucci

    Tabletop Gaming (Dungeons & Dragons)

    Megan Sakoian and Patrick Ayers

    The Rock Serves

    Malissa Pruitt

    Tri-M Music Honor Society

    Jordan Markwood

    TSA

    Kevin King

    UNICEF Club

    Michael Clear

    Varsity Club

    Jennifer Virbickis

    WINGS

    Jennifer Cavanaugh

    Yearbook

    Michelle Menna

     

Last Modified on April 20, 2020