Faculty Email 2019 - 2020 |
|
|
Principal |
Mrs. Brenda Jochems |
|
|
Assistant Principal |
Ms. Katherina Johnson |
|
School Dean |
Mr. Matthew Cookus |
|
|
Office Personnel |
Resource Teachers & Assistants |
Ms. Lisa Jegels, Attendance Secretary |
Ms. Rosann Dudak, Resource |
Mrs. Lori Sample, Financial Secretary |
Ms. Carleen Gilbert, Resource |
Ms Robin Greene, Health Office Specialist |
Ms. Lindsay Mantz, Resource |
Ms. Pamela Anguis, Parent Liason |
Ms. Morgan Nicol, Resource |
Kelly Thomas, Resource Nurse |
Ms. Ashley Rouchard, Resource |
|
Ms. Darcy ZehrVogt, Resource |
Pre-Kindergarten |
|
Ms. Nicole Kinney |
Mrs. Jean Jancin, Assistant |
Ms. Mary Brenneman, Assistant |
Mrs. Judy Wallenstrom, Assistant |
|
Ms. Shawnda Saul, Speech |
Kindergarten |
Mrs. Christine Miner, Deaf & Hard of Hearing teacher |
Mrs. Lore Keen |
Mrs. Annmarie Wehmann, Assistant |
Ms. Lauren Oliver, Assistant |
Mrs. Jennifer Schweizer, Interpreter |
Mrs. Lala Ridgeway |
|
Mrs. Nancy Mohler, Assistant
|
Mrs. Danielle Young, Physical Therapist |
Ms Tori Insley |
Ms. Ashley Robinson, Occupational Therapist |
Mrs. Lisa Carr, Assistant |
Mr. Tanner Welsh, Adaptive P.E. |
Mrs. Valerie Orr, |
|
Mrs. Teresa Whitehouse, Assistant |
Ms. Caitlin Cells, School Psychologist |
Mrs. Deborah Owings |
Ms Carrie Taylor, Educational Diagnostician |
Ms. Oneida Garcia, Assistant |
|
|
Specialists |
First Grade |
Mrs. Sara Mills, Reading Specialist |
Mrs. Jennifer Egan |
Mrs. Beth Rhodes, Reading Specialist |
Mrs. Kayla Lambert |
|
Ms. Patricia Lanius |
Ms. Jennifer Gillis , ELL |
Mrs. Heather Salberg |
Ms. Kelly Gottschalk, ELL |
Ms. Cindy VanderMolen |
, ELL |
|
Ms. Jennifer Thompson, ELL
|
Second Grade |
Mrs. Yen Wharen, ELL |
Ms. Allison Hammond |
|
Ms. Sarah Hoeffel |
Mrs. Allison Johnson, School Counseling |
Mrs. Jennifer Liebman |
Ms. Melissa Kron, School Counseling
|
Mrs. Rebecca Marsh |
Ms. Jennifer Moore, School Counseling
|
Mrs. Lea Miller |
Mrs. Kerry Baker, Music |
|
Ms. Kathleen Minchow-Proffitt, Music |
Third Grade |
|
Mrs. Heather Connally |
Ms. LaToya Willis, Art |
Mrs. Genevieve Miller |
Ms. Tami Salinas, Art Itinerant |
Mrs. Julia Mott |
|
Ms. Catherine Poole |
Mr. Jim Alexander, Physical Education
|
Ms. Andrea Drude |
Mr. Anthony Rotonto,Physical Education |
Mrs. Meredith Turner |
|
|
Mrs. Dana Ceppi,Librarian |
Fourth Grade |
Mrs. Ronda Beeler, Librarian Assistant |
Ms. Lauren Campbell |
|
Mr. Dave Hoffman |
Mr. Mat Curtis, Instructional Facilitator,Technology (IFT) |
Ms. Wendy McDonough |
Mrs Tate Stimart, Digital Experience Specialist (DES) |
Ms. Abby Seeley |
|
Mrs. Margaret Schear |
Ms. Cynthia Yates, SEARCH |
|
Ms. Bonnie Parsons, Search |
Fifth Grade |
|
Mrs. Suzanne Bucynski |
|
Ms. Lora Davis |
|
Ms. Lori Munno |
|
Ms. Alyssa Przybylek |
|
Mr. Ty Wilhide |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
*Teachers subject to change based on enrollment.
|
|
|
Custodial Staff |
Cafeteria |
Mrs. Ana Amaya, Head Custodian |
Ms. Rose Sealy, Cafeteria Manager |
Mrs. Myra Lopez |
Mrs. Deisy Sorto |
Mr. Zach Schmelter |
Ms. Maria Manosalvas |
Mr. Dary Aguilar |
|
|
|