- Loudoun Valley High School
- Dulles Districts (5/16-5/17/12)-Entries and Results
Track & Field
Page Navigation
- General Information
- 2012 Season Schedule
- Coaches Bios
- Rules and Expectations
- Handley Relays (3/31/12)-Entries and Results
- Tri-meet vs. PVHS & THS (4/11/12)-Entries and Results
- Gojekian Twilight Classic (4/13/12)-Entries and Results
- Tri-meet vs. DHS & BWHS (4/18/12)-Entries and Results
- Woodgrove Invitational (4/20/12)-Entries and Results
- Tri-meet vs. LCHS & PFHS (4/25/12)-Entries and Results
- Wildcat Track Classic (4/28/12)-Entries and Results
- Tri-meet vs. HHS & WHS (5/2/12)-Entries and Results
- T.C. Williams Invitational (5/5/12)-Entries and Results
- Dulles Districts (5/16-5/17/12)-Entries and Results
- Team Apparel Information
- Important Announcements/Updates
- Entries for Scrimmage on March 17th, 2012
-
Listed below are the entries for Districts (May 16th-2 mile and May 17th-all other events).* Athletes running in the 2 mile will be released from class on Wednesday, May 16th 2012 at 2:45pm. Girls will run at 5:30pm with the boys to follow at 5:50pm.* Athletes participating in all other events will be released from class on Thursday, May 17th 2012 at 12:00noon. Field events will begin at 3:00pm with running events starting at 4:00pm.Top 8 finishers in individual events and top 4 relays will advance to Regionals.
Dulles District Championships
LVHS Event Entries
HS Boys 1600 Meter Run
-
Adam Stevenson
4:42
-
Erik Stimeling
4:58
HS Boys 3200 Meter Run
-
Adam Stevenson
10:19.04
-
Ethan Gallagher
10:53.56
HS Boys 800 Meter Run
-
Sean Mccann
2:06.04
-
Matthew Weinstein
2:06.19
HS Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
-
Trevor Anderson
16.91
HS Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
-
Trevor Anderson
42.90
-
Phillip Sherrod
43.90
HS Boys High Jump
-
Trevor Anderson
5-8
-
Wesley Robinson
5-4
HS Boys Long Jump
-
Wesley Robinson
18-4
-
Matthew Harrington
15-11
HS Boys Triple Jump
-
Wesley Robinson
38-2.5
-
Matthew Harrington
34-5.75
HS Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
-
Relay Team A
Stephen Sherrod
Atticus Keane
Bryce Wince
Brandon McGurk
45.64
HS Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
-
Relay Team A
Trevor Anderson
Phillip Sherrod
Sean McCann
Matthew Weinstein
3:42.73
HS Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
-
Relay Team A
Sean McCann
Tanner Saur
Erik Stimeling
Matthew Weinstein
8:37.21
HS Boys 100 Meter Dash
-
Brandon Mcgurk
11.52
-
Stephen Sherrod
11.82
HS Boys 200 Meter Dash
-
Brandon Mcgurk
23.79
-
Bryce Wince
24.84
HS Boys 400 Meter Dash
-
William Ober
55.42
-
Levi Parker
58.72
HS Boys Discus
-
Michael Lehr
92-0
-
Caleb Trump
121-11
HS Boys Shot Put
-
Stephen Sherrod
35-8
-
Uzuma Kpaduwa
HS Girls 1600 Meter Run
-
Molly Polizotto
5:49.76
-
Carolyn Conley
5:35.63
HS Girls 3200 Meter Run
-
Molly Polizotto
12:05.21
-
Cara Herwig
HS Girls 800 Meter Run
-
Carolyn Conley
2:37.04
-
Sophie Roberts
2:54.06
HS Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
-
Valerie Hardy
21.41
HS Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
-
Valerie Hardy
59.86
HS Girls High Jump
-
Katharine Gutierrez
-
Sandy Twetten
4-6
HS Girls Long Jump
-
Tristan Holmes
12-9
-
Katharine Gutierrez
10-5
HS Girls Triple Jump
-
Tristan Holmes
28-1.25
-
Katharine Gutierrez
24-11
HS Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
-
Relay Team A
Jackie Hoffman
Megan Solano
Tori Rudd
Alex Davis
54.65
HS Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
-
Relay Team A
Megan Solano
Amanda Miller
Tori Rudd
Chloe Spillane
4:52.05
HS Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
-
Relay Team A
Sophie Roberts
Sydney Cole
Ainsley Sierzega
Cara Herwig
11:04.07
HS Girls 100 Meter Dash
-
Alex Davis
13.67
-
Jacqueline Hoffman
13.76
HS Girls 200 Meter Dash
-
Chloe Spillane
31.91
-
Jacqueline Hoffman
28.59
HS Girls 400 Meter Dash
-
Amanda Miller
1:13.38
-
Victoria Rudd
HS Girls Discus
-
Alexia Badura
52-8
-
Kendra Wright
77-6
HS Girls Shot Put
-
Alex Davis
29-0.5
-
Alexia Badura
24-5.25